Bookaway
Express Bus
by Rungkit Tour
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_0
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_0
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_1
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_2
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_3
Chumphon to Phuket - Express Bus by Rungkit Tour_4

Transportation facilities

A/CWCFood & DrinksWifiCharger
Choose Trip Details
Select departure time:

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

Add a return trip?
Save up to 20%
when you book a return ticket
Passengers
1
Departure trip (1 passengers)
US$14.98
* Select departure time to see full price
Starting at
US$14.98
Non refundableCancellations are not possible after the tickets have been issued. Changes are possible with a 30% fee if you change up to 72 hours before departure.

Detailed Schedule

Rungkit Tour (Chumphon) Phuket Bus Terminal 2

Departure Time
Arrival Time
Duration
Price Per Person
/
05:10
13:30
8h 20m
US$14.98
Book your trip
07:30
16:30
9h
US$14.98
Book your trip
09:30
18:30
9h
US$14.98
Book your trip
11:50
20:30
8h 40m
US$14.98
Book your trip
14:50
22:30
7h 40m
US$14.98
Book your trip
* Departure and arrival times are in local time

All the information you need


This is an EXPRESS BUS service from Chumphon to Phuket. Return journeys are available.



USEFUL INFO & AMENITIES

Stops :
 the bus makes rest and toilet stops on the way

Toilet on board

Reclining seats

Air conditioning

Fresh water

Wifi (subject to availability)

Charger sockets

Please report to the pick up point 30 minutes before scheduled departure time

Duration : approx. 8 hours



PICK UP / DROP OFF POINTS

Chumphon : Rungkit Tour, F6C7+FX Tha Yang, Mueang Chumphon District, Chumphon, Thailand

Phuket : Phuket Bus Terminal 2, Ratsada, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket, Thailand



ABOUT THE COMPANY

Rungkit Tour is based in Chumphon and operated lines for both ways between Chumphon and Phuket or between Phuket to Ranong.



NOTE : availability for this service is not updated online. If you book less than 24 hours before the departure time, we may not be able to confirm your reservation. In such a case, a refund will be issued.


Non refundableCancellations are not possible after the tickets have been issued. Changes are possible with a 30% fee if you change up to 72 hours before departure.

Departure and Arrival Locations

Rungkit Tour (Chumphon) to Phuket Bus Terminal 2
Rungkit Tour (Chumphon)F6C7+FX Tha Yang, Mueang Chumphon District, Chumphon, Thailand
Show on map
Phuket Bus Terminal 2Phuket Bus Terminal 2, Ratsada, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket, Thailand
Show on map
See more about Chumphon to Phuket

We love travelers.

Check out what some of them have to say.

US$ 14.98 /