logo

Koh Phangan to Krabi Switch Directions See more results

High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah

Free Cancellation
  • A/C
  • WC
15 people booked
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_0
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_0
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_1
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_2
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_3
Koh Phangan to Krabi - High Speed Bus+Ferry by Lomprayah_4
Choose Trip Details

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

US$34.10/
Passengers
1
US$34.10

Detailed Schedule

Thong Sala Pier Lomprayah Krabi

Departure Time
Arrival Time
Duration
Price Per Person
/
07:20
12:40
5h 20m
US$34.10
Click to select
12:00
17:30
5h 30m
US$34.10
Click to select
14:30
20:30
6h
US$34.10
Click to select
* Departure and arrival times are in local time

Description


This is a BUS + FERRY service from Koh Phangan to Krabi. Return journeys are available.


It is a HIGH-SPEED CATAMARAN and one of the most reliable ways to travel between Koh Phangan to Krabi.

This catamaran line has a daily schedule and it tends to fill up early during the season, so it's recommended to book in advance and secure a seat on your preferred travel date.



USEFUL INFO & AMENITIES

Toilet on board

Air conditioning

Luggage Allowance - 20 kg bag plus 7 kg hand luggage per passenger

Please be at the departure point 30 minutes before departure time

Passengers need to show their passport or valid ID before boarding

Duration - approximately 5-5½ hours



PICK UP / DROP OFF POINTS

Koh Phangan: Thongsala Pier Lomprayah, PX5M+HG Ko Pha-ngan Sub-district, Ko Pha-ngan District, Surat Thani, Thailand

Krabi: Lomprayah Krabi, Tambon Pak Nam, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000, Thailand



WEATHER & CANCELLATIONS

The ferry cannot sail in severe weather conditions. In such a case, you will have the option to take the next day ferry, or cancel and get a full refund. The Department of Marine and Fisheries has the duty to notify sea conditions and all operators must comply with the relevant decision.



ABOUT THE COMPANY 

Lomprayah was established in 1996 and operates a fleet of high-speed catamaran ferries and bus services between the islands of Thailand. Their ferries offer the fastest sea crossing in The Gulf of Thailand.



NOTE : availability for this service is not updated online. If you book less than 24 hours before the departure time, we may not be able to confirm your reservation. In such a case, a refund will be issued.


FREE cancellationCancellations are free up to 72 hours before departure. Changes are free up to 72 hours before departure.

Departure and Arrival Locations

Thong Sala Pier to Lomprayah Krabi
Thong Sala PierThongsala Pier, PX5M+HG Ko Pha-ngan Sub-district, Ko Pha-ngan District, Surat Thani, Thailand
Show on map
Lomprayah KrabiLomprayah Krabi, Tambon Pak Nam, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000, Thailand
Show on map

Reviews

FromUS$34.10 /