ADO Platino -Tickets and online bookings

5.0(1 reviews)

ADO Platino is a transportation company in Mexico. ADO Platino operates in Mexico City, Oaxaca, Campeche, Merida, Puebla and other cities in Mexico. Popular routes include Mexico City to Oaxaca.

Traveling with

ADO Platino

  • Comfortable and safe travel

ADO Platino’s popular routes

let's ride icon
ride-made-easy
  • 14Cities
  • 31Routes

Our travelers reviews about the ride with ADO Platino

5

Based on 1 reviews from Bookaway users who traveled with ADO Platino

Ivica S.

Your questions, Our answers

How much does a car ride cost from Mexico City to Oaxaca?

The cost of a car ride for a roundtrip adult ticket to Oaxaca leaving from Mexico City is around US$ 617

Do ADO Platino have toilets on board?

ADO Platino do not have toilets on board.

Is there Wi-Fi on ADO Platino?

ADO Platino does not have Wi-Fi on board their rides.

Do I need to print my ticket or does ADO Platino offer e-tickets?

ADO Platino has e-tickets so you don’t need to print your tickets.

Which cities does ADO Platino operate in?

ADO Platino operates in Mexico City, Oaxaca, Campeche, Merida, Puebla, Xalapa, Tampico, Veracruz, Ciudad del Carmen, Minatitlan, Villahermosa, Poza Rica, Coatzacoalcos, and Tlalnepantla